Programm SportsInnovation 2022

I am text block. Click edit button to change this text. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Ut elit tellus, luctus nec ullamcorper mattis, pulvinar dapibus leo.

Mittwoch 11.05.2021
Experience Day

-

Opening Ceremony by Donata Hopfen & Michael Brill

Donata Hopfen (DFL) & Michael Brill (D.LIVE)

10:00 - 10:30
View Details
Keine Veranstaltung gefunden

Innovation Game “Broadcast & Content”

-

WSC – Automating the video production pipeline

Yitav Topaz and Ido Ratzon (WSC Sports)

11:10 - 11:25
View Details
-

Evertz – Creating data driven virtual cameras

Mo Goyal and Sebastian Ruchti (Evertz)

11:25 - 11:40
View Details
Keine Veranstaltung gefunden

12.05.2022
Vision Day presented by AWS

-

Opening by Andreas Heyden (DFL) & Derek Rae

Andreas Heyden (DFL) & Derek Rae

10:00 - 10:15
View Details
Keine Veranstaltung gefunden

Content Track “Sports-Performance & Technology”

-

Sports in the Metaverse

Shelly Palmer (The Palmer Group)

10:15 - 11:00
View Details
-

A fan-centric approach to video officiating

Tony Page (Deltatre), Giel Kirkels (KNVB), Alessandro Reitano (SKY)

11:00 - 11:20
View Details
-

New era in sports: Will live data be the x-factor to win Generation Z

Maximilian Schmidt (Kinexon), Steve Hellmuth (NBA), Frank Bohmann (LIQUI MOLY HBL)

11:20 - 11:40
View Details
-

Machine Learning as a teammate: How data is changing sports today

Luuk Figdor (AWS), Robert Klein (Bundesliga International GmbH)

11:40 - 12:00
View Details
Keine Veranstaltung gefunden

Mittwoch 11.05.2021
Experience Day

-

Opening Ceremony by Donata Hopfen & Michael Brill

Donata Hopfen (DFL) & Michael Brill (D.LIVE)

10:00 - 10:30
View Details
Keine Veranstaltung gefunden

12.05.2022
Vision Day presented by AWS

-

Opening by Andreas Heyden (DFL) & Derek Rae

Andreas Heyden (DFL) & Derek Rae

10:00 - 10:15
View Details
Keine Veranstaltung gefunden

Innovation Game “Broadcast & Content”

-

WSC – Automating the video production pipeline

Yitav Topaz and Ido Ratzon (WSC Sports)

11:10 - 11:25
View Details
-

Evertz – Creating data driven virtual cameras

Mo Goyal and Sebastian Ruchti (Evertz)

11:25 - 11:40
View Details
Keine Veranstaltung gefunden

Content Track “Sports-Performance & Technology”

-

Sports in the Metaverse

Shelly Palmer (The Palmer Group)

10:15 - 11:00
View Details
-

A fan-centric approach to video officiating

Tony Page (Deltatre), Giel Kirkels (KNVB), Alessandro Reitano (SKY)

11:00 - 11:20
View Details
-

New era in sports: Will live data be the x-factor to win Generation Z

Maximilian Schmidt (Kinexon), Steve Hellmuth (NBA), Frank Bohmann (LIQUI MOLY HBL)

11:20 - 11:40
View Details
-

Machine Learning as a teammate: How data is changing sports today

Luuk Figdor (AWS), Robert Klein (Bundesliga International GmbH)

11:40 - 12:00
View Details
Keine Veranstaltung gefunden

Innovation Game “Sports- Performance & Technology”

-

Innovative Officating Technology and Sports Data Use Cases

Expired

Christian Holzer (Sportec Solutions) und Dr. Hendrik Weber (Sportec Solutions)

13:30 - 14:05
View Details
-
Keine Veranstaltung gefunden

Content Track “Fan Experience & Stadium”

-

Digital Transformation Panel: How innovations are changing professional sports

Timm Jäger (EintrachtTech); Andreas Heyden (DFL), Emmanuelle Roger (immersiv.io), Joshua Helmrich (NFL)

13:00 - 13:30
View Details
-

Limitless business opportunities in a Web 3.0 World

Dirk Lueth (Upland.me), Alexander Schlicher (Fansea)

13:45 - 14:00
View Details
-

Stadium Innovations made in Germany

Birger Naß (DFL), Viviane Schmidt (HPE), Maximilian Fürst (Hertha BSC), Kai Ruben (Borussia Dortmund)

14:35 - 14:55
View Details
Keine Veranstaltung gefunden

Innovation Game “Fan Experience & Stadium”

-

collectID – How technology is advancing sports merchandise

Expired

David Geisser (collectID)

16:35 - 16:50
View Details
-
-

Award Ceremony

Expired

Alexander Günther (Sportcast), Jon Abraham (SportsPro Media), Will Brook (Slate)

17:05 - 17:35
View Details
Keine Veranstaltung gefunden

Evening Program

-
-

After Show Party presented by D.SPORTS

18:30 - 0:00
Rotterdamer Straße 120. 40474 Düsseldorf-Stockum
View Details
-

Speakers Dinner presented by AWS

19:00 - 22:00
Stromstraße 20, 40221 Düsseldorf
View Details
Keine Veranstaltung gefunden

Content Track “Broadcast & Content”

-

Broadcast-Innovations that will impact the global world of live-production

Steve Hellmuth (NBA), Laurent Petit (EVS), Michael Reinartz (Vodafone), Haruka Gruber (DAZN), Dr. Steffen Merkel (DFL)

15:15 - 15:45
View Details
-

Next Generation Video Content: How to engage with fans in the future

Dennis Papirowski (TikTok), Nils Franck (Little Dot Studios Germany), Peer Naubert (DFL), Stefano Deantoni (Infront Italy)

16:00 - 16:30
View Details
Keine Veranstaltung gefunden
Nach oben